Casa Redonda Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 1-bedroom Casa Redonda Villa Monte Grande is suitable for up to 4 people and is located 4.1 km from Isla Martin Garcia. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, this 1-bathroom villa is within a 10-minute drive of Museo Historico Municipal "La Campana".
Colonia nievas is 3.2 km away.
Overlooking the garden, Casa Redonda Villa is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for added convenience. Boasting a patio and a dining area, this Monte Grande accommodation provides air conditioning for guests' ultimate comfort. Bathroom amenities comprise a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Tea and coffee-making facilities are available in an equipped kitchen that also features a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware The holiday home is also 5 km from Ministro Pistarini International airport. Casa Redonda Villa offers a beautiful garden with a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
- Local attractions
- Shopping Plaza Canning3.4 km
- Centro Cultural4.9 km
- Delta Express4.6 km
- Municipal of Ezeiza Plaza4.9 km
- Isla Martin Garcia4.1 km
- Canning Multiplex3.2 km
- Bingo Ezeiza3.2 km
- La aldea3.9 km
- Airports
- Ministro Pistarini International17 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Casa Redonda Villa from Ministro Pistarini International airport?
Ministro Pistarini International airport and Casa Redonda Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Redonda Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Redonda Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Redonda Villa?
Yes, guests of Casa Redonda Villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Redonda Villa?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Redonda Villa. - ❓
Does this holiday home allow pets?
No, staying with pets at this holiday home isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Redonda Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Monte Grande include Isla Martin Garcia and Museo Historico Municipal "La Campana", which are situated 4.1 and 3.4 km from Casa Redonda Villa respectively. Additionally, Colonia nievas (3.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.